Lockeport Regional High School

Handbook

Calendar

Student Schedules

Grad Information

Sports Information

School Houses

International Student Program

Student Parliament

Lockeport Elementary School

TCRSB

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_5007.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_4996.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_4997.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/greenwave.jpg

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_5007.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_4996.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_4997.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/greenwave.jpg

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_5007.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_4996.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_4997.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/greenwave.jpg

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_5007.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_4996.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_4997.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/greenwave.jpg

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_5007.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_4996.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_4997.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/greenwave.jpg

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_5007.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_4996.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/IMG_4997.JPG

 

http://lockeport.ednet.ns.ca/greenwave.jpg

 

 

 

     School Houses

     In 2009 we began a school houses program. This was designed to help students form better relationships with each other, and encourage school spirit in a new way. The students and staff are divided into 4 houses. The houses compete for points during theme days, fun days, and intramurals. The houses are:

TITANS

house colour - yellow

Staff

Miss Dean

Miss Kennedy

Mrs Townsend

Mr Williams

Mr Stuart

 

Grade 7

Allan Mayo

Austin Buchanan

Tiffani Latham

Samantha Foster

 

Grade 8

Josh Adams

Josh Peterson

Hailey Cotter

Dylan Foote

Shaelyn Fiske

Brandan Roy

 

Grade 9

Ruth Brown

Nate Cotter

Zack Harding

Brianna Hupman

 

Grade 10

Tim Enslow

Riley Harlow

Emily Mayo

Jordan Stuart

Shyla Williams

 

Grade 11

Rafaela Castro

Margarita Sanchez Gonzalez

Jevin Hamilton

Isabella Redgate

Leslie Townsend

Colton Wills

 

Grade 12

Alex Dash

Victoria Guy

Lucas Latham

Jared Martin

Charlotte Scott

Kayla Thompson

SPARTANS

house colour - purple

Staff:

Miss Bower

Miss Treloar

Mr. Lyons

Mrs Scott

Ms Stewart

 

Grade 7

Valerie Cameron

Cheyenne Forward

Jaret Hanf

 

Grade 8

Patrick Burke

Taylor Cotter

Etuk Oqallak

Bubby Foster

Taylor Snow

 

Grade 9

Marisa MacIntosh

Alisha Page

Miles Redgate

Brandon Snow

    

 Grade 10

Rebecca Buchanan

Sabrina Burroughs

Leanna Foster

Meagan Cameron

Jared Grant

Taylor Townsend

Lacey Young

     

Grade 11

Dawson Forward

James Hanf

Sarah Hiltz

Mati Williams

Jordan Morash

Zhida Zhang

     

Grade 12

Emily Atwood

Alana Cotter

Haley Morash

Justin Peterson

Chris Roy

 

 

 

http://www.rockcinema.eu/resources/_wsb_346x293_house+of+lords+logo.gif

LORDS

house colour - blue

 

 

Staff

Mrs. Harlow

Mrs. MacMaster

Mrs Buchanan

Mrs Williams

Mr Hines

 

Grade 7

Keithen Dash

Mandi Sperry

Haitong Zhao

 

Grade 8

Leea Cotter

Nathan Roache

Hailey Harris

Taylor Peterson

Hailey Stuart

Matthew Townsend

 

Grade 9

Kirklan Dash

Brett Fiske

Jessica Latham

Brandon Williams

Regan Munroe

 

Grade 10

Stephen Benham

Trevor Newell

Mahalia Lloyd

Sophie MacKenzie

Jordan Oickle

Matthew Porter

Maria Roache

 

Grade 11

Jurnee Harlow

Helena Lima

Riley MacIntosh

Brandi Morash

Arthur Page

 

Grade 12

Jennifer Kressebuch

Jacob Lyons

Dylan McKenney

Kayla Nickerson

Nick Williams

 

KINGS

house colour - green

Staff:

Miss Cooke

Mrs. MacDonald

Mr. Rolland

Miss Thomas

Mrs O’Malley

 

Grade 7

Connor MacIntosh

Anthony Stuart

Calvin Winfield

Larissa Stuart

Kirkland Buchanan

Cody Cotter

 

Grade 8

Alex Cotter

Alyssa Young

Emily Stewart

Tyler Peterson

Ashley Scott

Tyler Benham

Breanna Sperry

 

Grade 9

Eric Scott

Hannah Scott

Branden Stuart

 

Grade 10

Cariss Allen

Garrett Chetwynd

Alyssa Cotter

Riley Buchanan

Tiffany Stuart

Allison Williams

 

Grade 11

Shelby Cotter

Greg Snow

Fabian Hernandez

Kyle Wright

 

Grade 12

Emmett Buchanan

Abby MacKenzie

Nick Snow